ANATOMICAL VASCULAR MODELS

PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY OF PERSONAL DATA

The processing of personal data resulting from the consultation, navigation and use of the elastrat.com website (hereinafter referred to as the Site) and the services it offers are governed by this privacy policy.

Nature of the collection of personal data:
Users may be required to provide elastrat.com, in its capacity as data controller, with personal information and data concerning them, such as their last name, first names, telephone number and e-mail address. Some personal data is required, others optional, to access or benefit from certain services on the Site, such as contact forms. The compulsory or optional nature of the data is indicated to you during the collection. In the absence of mandatory personal data communication, elastrat.com will not be able to respond to the user's request.

Purpose of Processing:
The main purpose of collecting, storing and processing this information and personal data is:

 - Manage and improve relations between elastrat.com and users.
 - To allow the operation of the site.
 - To allow elastrat.com to respond to requests from site users.
 - To allow elastrat.com to prospect for its sole use.

Personal Data Recipient (s):
These data may be communicated and / or transmitted, for consideration or free of charge, to third parties linked to elastrat.com by contract for the execution of the subcontracted tasks necessary for the management of the Site, for logistical purposes, without the users have to give their permission. In the event of a proven breach of legal or regulatory provisions, this information may be the subject of a communication upon express and reasoned request from the judicial authorities.

Duration of storage of personal data:
Personal data and / or information will be kept only for the duration of the commercial relationship as well as for proof and accounting obligations, for a period not exceeding the applicable statutory limitation periods.

Exercise of rights:
In accordance with the regulations relating to the protection of personal data, any person has a right of access, rectification, deletion, if necessary limitation or portability of data concerning him, as well as a right of opposition, if necessary subject to legitimate and compelling reasons, to the processing of personal information and data concerning him, to be exercised at any time by postal mail to the following address: elastrat.com - 43, avenue de Châtelaine CH-1203 Geneva Switzerland.

The user can also define directives relating to the fate of his personal data in the event of death. Finally, the user has the right to lodge a complaint with his national data protection authority.

Data transfer outside the European Union:
Some of our partners may be located outside the European Union, the data thus collected may be transferred to countries not members of the European Union, including legislation on the protection of personal data differs from that of the European Union, it being specified that, in the event that the recipient country or countries would not ensure a level of data protection equivalent to that of the European Union, elastrat.com undertakes to take all appropriate guarantees, either on the basis of an adequacy decision or, in the absence of such a decision, on the basis of appropriate guarantees envisaged by communicating, on request, a copy of the standard contractual clauses adopted.


COOKIES PRIVACY POLICY

Elastrat.com considers it essential to inform you in a clear and transparent manner about the use of cookies prior to your navigation on the site www.demenagement-particuliers-annecy.fr (hereinafter the Site).

This privacy policy describes the information that elastrat.com may collect and the use that will be made of it.elastrat.com will not provide information that identifies you by name, directly or indirectly, unless you voluntarily provide it by responding to the appropriate forms.

1 / WHAT IS A COOKIE?
A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a terminal on a site. The data thus obtained will be stored on your terminal hard drive (computer, tablet, mobile) through the navigation software when consulting an online service. Cookies are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various audience measurements for site owners.

Cookies do not cause any damage to the terminal, but make it easier, for example, to find preferences, pre-fill certain fields and adapt the content of the services according to your interests.

2 / HOW TO ACCEPT OR REFUSE THE USE OF COOKIES?
For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to modify your preferences regarding cookies. Any configuration that you can undertake may modify your browsing on the Internet and your conditions of access to certain services requiring the use of cookies.

You can configure your devices to accept all cookies, to notify you when a cookie is issued, or to never accept any cookies. The latter option may however have the consequence that certain personalized services cannot be provided and, as a result, you may not be able to take full advantage of all the functions offered by the website.

If you do not wish to receive cookies in general or wish to refuse only certain cookies, you can modify your browser settings as appropriate.

Instructions are provided for this purpose on each browser's website:
- In Internet Explorer
- Under Firefox
- Under Safari
- Under Chrome

For any other browser not mentioned above, do not hesitate to consult the cookie management aids available on the internet.
 
3 / HOW DO WE USE COOKIES?
The information collected by cookies helps us analyze the use of the Site and allows us to offer you a better experience during your visit. Likewise, we use cookies to send messages tailored to your interests.

4 / the cookies we use
Functional cookies
The functional cookies issued by the Site allow it:
 - Adapt the presentation of our Site (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.), depending on the hardware and software for viewing or reading that your device includes. These cookies expire at the end of the session
 - To facilitate searches by keeping those already carried out by the user. These cookies will have a shelf life of 13 months.

Analytical cookies
elastrat.com may use analytical cookies to improve the performance of the Site, by only collecting connection data relating to date, time, Internet address, protocol of the user's terminal and the page. consulted. elastrat.com does not transfer any of this data to third parties, does not reuse it for other purposes and does not store it in any way for a period exceeding thirteen months. In any event, it may be that elastrat.com uses the analytical tools of the suppliers and the cookies associated with them.
Although elastrat.com has no control over these providers of analytical tools who are responsible for their own processing, any more than over the data they collect including as part of a data transfer outside the European Union since some of them are located in the United States, elastrat.com has deemed it essential to mention them so that you have clear and complete information that their use can, if necessary , require that you give your consent.
For additional information, and subject to the availability of this information in French, it is advisable to refer, as the case may be, to the following sites:

Google Analytics: click here to view Google Analytics privacy policy.
You can however oppose these different operations by configuring your browser, such as Internet Explorer or Firefox, by following the instructions, also indicated above, which are provided to you for this purpose on the website of your browser or, at default, on that of the National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties (CNIL). In the event of the exercise of your right of opposition, elastrat.com confirms that no connection data will be transmitted to any supplier of audience analysis tools. Finally, you have a right of access to data concerning you which you can exercise by contacting the supplier concerned, by specifying the identifier number of the cookie which will be assigned to you by them.

Contact
image

I accept that this data will be used to process my request in the context of the relationship that results from this request. Read more


Elastrat Sàrl is a worldwide leader in the development, realization and distribution of human anatomical vascular phantoms.

Our Swiss made transparent soft or rigid silicon phantoms reproduce the anatomical vasculature with its pathologies like aneurysms or stenoses and can be trained through navigation with stents, catheters and coils. They provide a realistic environment for the simulation of endovascular procedures, pre-surgery training, studies and teaching purposes for interventionists, such as interventional cardiologists (neuroradiologists, etc.), interventional radiology-cardiologists, and interventional angiologists. 

The models promote safety through education and professional competence.

 

 

43, avenue de Châtelaine CH-1203 Geneva Switzerland
Phone: +41 22 795 16 53